Bryant Unlimited

Credit Card Logos

+44 (0)20 8404 4050

Neutrik opticalCON DUO Advanced Chassis Connectors

opticalCON Advanced Duo Chassis Connectors

Neutrik opticalCON DUO Advanced chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts and 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket, waterproof acc. to IP65, front panel mount

The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection. Colored sealings are included to identify the fibre mode.

Features & Benefits

  • Suggested OEM equipment connector due to LC front compatibility
  • Designed as feedthrough with automatic sealing shutter
  • Shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust and dirt
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Connection on the front either by rugged opticalCON or standard LC connector
  • The low cost of the chassis connector makes it a viable alternative to traditional connectors in fixed installations
  • Water resistant according to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition
  • In case of limited space the chassis can be mounted without rubber gasket. IP rating for this is IP 52.
  • Color coded rubber sealing to identify fiber mode:
    Multimode - black
    Singlemode PC - blue
    Singlemode APC - green
Description      Each:
1 10 25Qty
NO2-4FDW-ANeutrik opticalCON Advanced Duo chassis connector nickel IP65£68.84£57.37£52.95
New Products
Request a Catalogue
I can't find it!

© Copyright 2018 Bryant Unlimited | Site Map | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions

Connect with us Facebook   googleplus   twitter   linked in
      E&OE Powered by Intergage
Powered by Intergage