Bryant Unlimited

Credit Card Logos

+44 (0)20 8404 4050

Neutrik opticalCON MTP® Advanced 12 Fibre Multimode Field Cable Assemblies

Neutrik opticalCON MTP® Advanced 12 Fibre Multimode Field Cable Assemblies

These pre-assembled 12 multimode fibre, MTP® field cable assemblies use Neutrik opticalCON Advanced connectors and rugged and lightweight 12-channel mobile field cable with excellent cable retention using aramid yarn and a black PUR outer jacket.

The opticalCON MTP® cable connector accommodates 12 optical channels (PC or APC) based on conventional and proven MTP® connectivity protected by a ruggedised and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptionally well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover.

The cable connector comes pre-assembled and is not available as a single component. Assemblies are available in different lengths and are supplied either as a coil or on a drum.

Features & Benefits

  • Rugged 12-channel fibre optic connection system
  • Suitable for Point-to-Point multichannel routing
  • Innovative spherical shutter guarantees low maintenance
  • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition

These products are price on application. Please send a list of your requirements to our sales department for a quotation.

 
Part Number Cross Reference
Neutrik P/N   Bryant P/N
NKO12M-A-0-50 - NK12MF0050
NKO12M-A-0-100 - NK12MF0100
NKO12M-A-0-150 - NK12MF0150
NKO12M-A-0-300 - NK12MF0300
NKO12M-A-0-500 - NK12MF0500
NKO12M-A-2-50 - NK12MF2050
NKO12M-A-3-100 - NK12MF3100
NKO12M-A-5-150 - NK12MF5150
NKO12M-A-4-300 - NK12MF4300
 
Code
Description      Each:
1 5 10Qty
NK12MF0050opticalCON MTP® Advanced 12 fibre multimode field cable 50M on coil£1407.38£1390.71£1372.65
NK12MF0100opticalCON MTP® Advanced 12 fibre multimode field cable 100M on coil£1775.62£1754.59£1731.81
NK12MF0150opticalCON MTP® Advanced 12 fibre multimode field cable 150M on coil£2161.41£2135.82£2108.08
NK12MF0300opticalCON MTP® Advanced 12 fibre multimode field cable 300M on coil£3264.81£3226.14£3184.25
NK12MF0500opticalCON MTP® Advanced 12 fibre multimode field cable 500M on coil£4910.68£4852.53£4789.51
NK12MF2050opticalCON MTP® Advanced 12 fibre multimode field cable 50M on Schill GT310 cable drum£1572.42£1553.80£1533.62
NK12MF3100opticalCON MTP® Advanced 12 fibre multimode field cable 100M on Schill GT380 cable drum£1987.70£1964.16£1938.65
NK12MF4300opticalCON MTP® Advanced 12 fibre multimode field cable 300M on Schill HT582 cable drum£3621.86£3578.97£3532.49
NK12MF5150opticalCON MTP® Advanced 12 fibre multimode field cable 150M on Schill GT450 cable drum£2420.93£2392.26£2361.19
New Products
Request a Catalogue
I can't find it!
Exhibitions
Newsletter
   

© Copyright 2018 Bryant Unlimited | Site Map | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions

Connect with us Facebook   googleplus   twitter   linked in
      E&OE Powered by Intergage
Powered by Intergage