Bryant Unlimited

Credit Card Logos

+44 (0)20 8404 4050

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD Advanced 4 Fibre Singlemode X-Treme Cable Assemblies

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD Advanced 4 Fibre Singlemode X-Treme Cable Assemblies

These pre-assembled 4 singlemode fibre, X-TREME cable assemblies use Neutrik opticalCON Advanced connectors. The X-TREME cable features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket with glass yarn armoured cable construction and a black PUR outer jacket, making it ideal for demanding applications such as touring / rental or outside broadcast.

The opticalCON system is based on LC connectors but eliminates their weakness and guarantees a safe, dust protected and rugged connection. The opticalCON QUAD is based on the proven opticalCON DUO connection system but with four channels it is optimised for Point-to-Point interconnections and multi-channel routing applications. The system copes with the increasing need for fibre optic channels.

The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedised and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and excellent cable retention using aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptionally well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover.

The cable connector comes pre-assembled and is not available as a single component. Assemblies are available in different lengths and are supplied either as a coil or on a drum.

Features & Benefits

  • Demanding applications such as touring / rental or outdoor broadcast
  • Cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armoured cable construction
  • Rugged and dirt protected 4 channel fibre optic connection system
  • Dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition
  • Cable connector features rugged all metal housing and heavy duty cable retention
  • Excellent dust and dirt protection due to automatic sealing shutter with silicone gasket
  • Reliable Push-Pull locking mechanism
  • Easy to clean, no special tools required

These products are price on application. Please send a list of your requirements to our sales department for a quotation.

 
Part Number Cross Reference
Neutrik P/N   Bryant P/N
NKOX4S-A-0-50 - NK04SX0050
NKOX4S-A-0-100 - NK04SX0100
NKOX4S-A-0-150 - NK04SX0150
NKOX4S-A-0-300 - NK04SX0300
NKOX4S-A-0-500 - NK04SX0500
NKOX4S-A-3-50 - NK04SX3050
NKOX4S-A-3-100 - NK04SX3100
NKOX4S-A-5-150 - NK04SX5150
NKOX4S-A-4-300 - NK04SX4300
 
Code
Description      Each:
1 5 10Qty
NK04SX0050opticalCON QUAD Advanced 4 fibre singlemode X-Treme cable 50M on coil£900.17£889.51£877.96
NK04SX0100opticalCON QUAD Advanced 4 fibre singlemode X-Treme cable 100M on coil£1165.55£1151.75£1136.79
NK04SX0150opticalCON QUAD Advanced 4 fibre singlemode X-Treme cable 150M on coil£1416.84£1400.07£1381.88
NK04SX0300opticalCON QUAD Advanced 4 fibre singlemode X-Treme cable 300M on coil£2170.73£2145.03£2117.17
NK04SX0500opticalCON QUAD Advanced 4 fibre singlemode X-Treme cable 500M on coil£3175.90£3138.29£3097.53
NK04SX3050opticalCON QUAD Advanced 4 fibre singlemode X-Treme cable 50M on Schill GT380 cable drum£1083.56£1070.72£1056.82
NK04SX3100opticalCON QUAD Advanced 4 fibre singlemode X-Treme cable 100M on Schill GT380 cable drum£1352.68£1336.66£1319.30
NK04SX4300opticalCON QUAD Advanced 4 fibre singlemode X-Treme cable 300M on Schill HT582 cable drum£2516.27£2486.47£2454.18
NK04SX5150opticalCON QUAD Advanced 4 fibre singlemode X-Treme cable 150M on Schill GT450 cable drum£1652.77£1633.20£1611.99
New Products
Request a Catalogue
I can't find it!
Exhibitions
Newsletter
   

© Copyright 2018 Bryant Unlimited | Site Map | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions

Connect with us Facebook   googleplus   twitter   linked in
      E&OE Powered by Intergage
Powered by Intergage