Bryant Unlimited

Credit Card Logos

+44 (0)20 8404 4050

MTP® Elite® break out cable assemblies (flails)

MTP® Elite® fan out cable assemblies (flails)

MTP® ruggedised break out assemblies route multifibre MTP® connection into discrete connectors. All assemblies use high quality MTP® Elite® connectors for optimum performance, featuring low insertion loss (0.10dB typ. 0.35dB max.) and improved durability, with a rugged LS0H jacketed cable..

MTP® break out assemblies are offered in multimode OM3 PC and singlemode OS1/2 APC, with Male MTP® connectors. We list fan out assemblies to LC Simplex connectors in two lengths from stock, but other configurations can be supplied on request.

Features & Benefits

  • MTP® US Conec brand components feature superior optical and mechanical performance
  • Low loss MTP® Elite® connectors used throughout
  • Compatible with Neutrik opticalCON MTP® panel couplers
  • Factory terminated assemblies allow rapid installation
  • 100% tested to guarantee product to highest standards
 
 
 
Code
Description      Each:
1 10 25Qty
MTPM12LCM1MTP® Elite® multimode OM3 PC 12 channel LC break out assembly 1M£106.80£97.90£90.37
MTPM12LCM2MTP® Elite® multimode OM3 PC 12 channel LC break out assembly 2M£109.16£100.07£92.37
MTPM12LCS1MTP® Elite® singlemode OS1/2 APC 12 channel LC break out assembly 1M£134.27£123.08£113.62
MTPM12LCS2MTP® Elite® singlemode OS1/2 APC 12 channel LC break out assembly 2M£135.07£123.82£114.29
New Products
Request a Catalogue
I can't find it!
Exhibitions
Newsletter
   

© Copyright 2018 Bryant Unlimited | Site Map | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions

Connect with us Facebook   googleplus   twitter   linked in
      E&OE Powered by Intergage
Powered by Intergage